QOC 50th Anniversary - 2017 US Classic Champs - Results - Day 1

F-10 (2)White2.1 km 45 m11 C
PlUS?StnoNameYBClubTime
1Y51Nicole Aleksieva08QOC34:16
Y252Kendal O'Callaghan07AOCdns
F-12 (1)White2.1 km 45 m11 C
PlUS?StnoNameYBClubTime
Y338Samantha Walker05QOCdns
M-12 (4)White2.1 km 45 m11 C
PlUS?StnoNameYBClubTime
1Y218William Mayland05DVOA15:50
2Y171Patrick Hession05QOC21:37
3Y33Grant DeMorro05QOC25:24
4Y34Ousmane Dieng05QOC27:08
MFWhite (2)White2.1 km 45 m11 C
PlUS?StnoNameYBClubTime
1400Peter & Samantha37:22
2272Janet Porter53DVOA1:09:45
F-14 (5)Yellow3.0 km 95 m11 C
PlUS?StnoNameYBClubTime
1Y217Kirsten Mayland03DVOA29:12
2Y184Priscilla Kelley04OCIN31:52
3Y261Kalina Pandelova04CAOC52:47
Y140Angelica Frolenko05DVOAmp
Y256Alexandra Oxenstierna04HVOdns
M-14 (6)Yellow3.0 km 95 m11 C
PlUS?StnoNameYBClubTime
1Y39Chris Merlo03QOC28:07
2Y207Samuel Loustaunau04QOC33:04
3Y36Lamar Jordan03QOC37:13
4Y32Carlton Ashby03QOC39:34
5Y47Max Ahmed04QOC48:35
6Y42Matthew Moore04QOC1:06:27
F-Yellow (5)Yellow3.0 km 95 m11 C
PlUS?StnoNameYBClubTime
1260Anna Pandelova74CAOC48:47
2316Samantha Strong9449:56
3105Rhonda DeWeese52WCOC1:01:48
4188Liz Kotowski52UNO1:07:23
5266Hristina Peeva00QOC2:26:04
M-Yellow (3)Yellow3.0 km 95 m11 C
PlUS?StnoNameYBClubTime
1208Daniel Luciani9251:16
2209Michael Luciani941:11:50
321Ryan Taugher84QOCmp
F-16 (3)Orange4.0 km 95 m11 C
PlUS?StnoNameYBClubTime
1Y221Alexis Merka04QOC42:39
2Y286Oriana Riley02DVOA58:28
3Y84Anna Campbell05COC58:38
M-16 (11)Orange4.0 km 95 m11 C
PlUS?StnoNameYBClubTime
1Y202Nathan Linardi03GAOC35:55
2Y258Mahlon Page02OCIN41:18
3Y110Timothy Dobretsov01ROC42:53
4Y279Braydon Reiboldt02OCIN43:25
5Y44David Muench01QOC46:25
6Y169Jordan Hertel02OCIN46:57
7Y143Victor Frolenko02DVOA50:36
8Y45Brennan Stone02QOC54:07
9Y41Jett Montes02QOC1:20:47
10Y347Caleb Withers02QOC1:48:13
Y150Andrew Glukhov02HVOdnf
F-Orange (4)Orange4.0 km 95 m11 C
PlUS?StnoNameYBClubTime
119Julianne Meany98USMAOC52:47
2281Rebecca Rich00QOC1:54:48
275Maggie Pruden84QOCdns
299Courtney Shelden00QOCdns
M-Orange (9)Orange4.0 km 95 m11 C
PlUS?StnoNameYBClubTime
110Branton Fletcher98USMAOC38:44
22Thomas Aldhizer98USMAOC45:05
322Elijah Parrott99USMAOC48:32
412Samuel Haseman99USMAOC49:03
529Jack Whalen96USMAOC1:01:00
63Zachary Aloma98USMAOC1:03:28
714Severin Heuer92USMAOC1:16:29
8147Bruce Garbaccio59LAOC1:28:01
9323Mark Thomsen77QOC1:29:57
F55+ (13)Brown X4.7 km 150 m10 C
PlUS?StnoNameYBClubTime
1Y108Peggy Dickison60OK46:43
2Y72Eileen Breseman60COC54:30
3Y80Barbara Bryant62NEOC59:23
4Y330Trisha Underwood58NEOC59:28
5Y115Clare Durand62LAOC1:00:39
6N121Vera Eames58Stars1:05:10
7Y114Nancy Duprey59UNO1:05:34
8Y237Karen Muffatti60WCOC1:07:31
9N267Shelagh Pepper61Stars1:18:57
10Y195Anne Ledbetter61GAOC1:25:45
Y214Evgenia Matveeva58QOCdnf
Y302Suzanne Shelden61QOCdnf
Y200Kathleen Lennon61QOCdns
F60+ (7)Brown X4.7 km 150 m10 C
PlUS?StnoNameYBClubTime
1Y149Mary Lynn Genovesi57NTOA1:04:46
2Y326Janet Tryson53EMPO1:10:21
2Y133Sandra Fillebrown54DVOA1:10:21
4Y82Lex Bundschuh57UNO1:19:51
5Y197Jane Leggett56QOC1:33:57
6Y219Lisa McNerney57CAOC2:03:34
7Y119Pamela Dvorsky56QOC2:33:06
F65+ (4)Brown X4.7 km 150 m10 C
PlUS?StnoNameYBClubTime
1Y185Linda Kohn50ROC58:09
2Y78Ruth Bromer49BOK1:25:16
3Y229Leslie Minarik51BAOC1:34:27
4Y167Susan Hawkes-Teeter52EMPO1:55:46
F70+ (2)Brown Y4.4 km 135 m11 C
PlUS?StnoNameYBClubTime
1Y98Sharon Crawford44RMOC50:30
2Y57Kathleen Bannister47ROC1:48:04
F75+ (4)Brown Y4.4 km 135 m11 C
PlUS?StnoNameYBClubTime
1Y337Lynette Walker40WCOC1:12:09
2Y107Judy Dickinson41HVO1:15:01
3Y157Valentina Grigoryeva41HVO1:45:08
Y268Allmuth Perzel40COKdns
F80+ (1)Brown Y4.4 km 135 m11 C
PlUS?StnoNameYBClubTime
1Y177Suzanne Izzo37QOC2:47:59
F-Brown (5)Brown Y4.4 km 135 m11 C
PlUS?StnoNameYBClubTime
1112Helen Doherty63QOC1:48:18
265Chun Bleau63GAOC1:49:23
3313Ellen Stefaniak63CVOC1:49:53
4318Tavia Sullens85QOC2:16:13
51Amy Louden67QOC2:26:35
M65+ (15)Brown X4.7 km 150 m10 C
PlUS?StnoNameYBClubTime
1Y249Tom Nolan52QOC45:39
2Y320Stephen Tarry50UNO47:23
3Y144Sverre Froyen51RMOC48:04
4Y340Kenneth Walker Sr.49CSU51:31
5Y306Walter Siegenthaler49COK53:12
6Y187Ed Kotowski51UNO1:03:28
7Y175Joseph Huberman50BOK1:03:41
8Y344Rob Wilkison50DVOA1:04:59
9Y317Richard Stuart49BOK1:08:55
10Y153Peter Goodwin51UNO1:09:15
11Y298Leonid Shatskin50CAOC1:09:45
12Y303Ian Shields49BOK1:52:08
Y211Mark Mace51QOCmp
N244Michael Newman50QOCdns
Y247Edward Niemann50DVOAdns
M70+ (13)Brown X4.7 km 150 m10 C
PlUS?StnoNameYBClubTime
1Y104Charlie DeWeese47WCOC55:20
2Y89Bill Cheatum47GAOC55:42
3Y243Allan Newman45SMOC57:35
4Y309Eric Smith43CNYO58:46
5Y336George Walker43WCOC1:06:28
6Y293Joe Sehnal43CAOC1:06:30
7Y328Robert Turbyfill47QOC1:15:43
8N254John Organek44QOC1:18:39
9Y240John-Eric Nelson45WCOC1:25:18
10N128Robert Fawcett47QOC1:33:28
11Y166Philip Hawkes-Teeter47EMPO1:38:14
12Y182Michael Keating44SMOC1:51:37
Y228George Minarik47BAOCdns
M75+ (8)Brown X4.7 km 150 m10 C
PlUS?StnoNameYBClubTime
1Y263Rich Parker40BAOC1:17:12
2Y102Don Davis42QOC1:17:36
3Y99Evan Custer40BAOC1:20:02
4Y357Bruce Zeidman42DVOA1:20:28
5Y329Roger Underwood41NEOC1:21:22
6Y96Geoffrey Connor38HVO1:27:10
7Y131Charles Ferguson41QOC1:38:24
8Y165George Hawes38HVO1:49:02
M80+ (1)Brown Y4.4 km 135 m11 C
PlUS?StnoNameYBClubTime
Y173Ed Hicks35HVOdns
M-Brown (19)Brown Y4.4 km 135 m11 C
PlUS?StnoNameYBClubTime
1192JP Landers83QOC56:17
2141Nikolay Frolenko68DVOA58:32
3225Kevin Mihata70COC1:02:37
4191John Landers54QOC1:08:47
5297Scott Sharp64QOC1:12:00
6271Dennis Porter56DVOA1:18:36
7253Guy Olsen57HVO1:20:36
8300Craig Shelden63QOC1:20:49
9164Jeffrey Haskell55QOC1:22:17
10120Jim Eagleton54DVOA1:34:00
11283Alexander Richardson80CVOC1:38:20
12139Robert Frank93DVOA1:41:04
1393Paul Collinson62QOC1:56:42
14314Jeff Stetekluh55QOC2:14:45
15118Michael Dvorsky53QOC2:30:07
1659Chip Becker66QOC2:44:51
1758Ayden Becker00QOC2:46:47
137Shawn Forney58CNYOdns
2323Mark Thomsen77QOCdns
F-20 (3)Green Y6.1 km 190 m13 C
PlUS?StnoNameYBClubTime
1Y50Diana Aleksieva01QOC1:04:56
2Y76Elina Breton97HVO1:17:29
3Y158Bridget Hall02NEOC2:29:43
F35+ (5)Green Y6.1 km 190 m13 C
PlUS?StnoNameYBClubTime
1Y183Julie Keim81SVO1:26:34
2Y103Virginia DeBons79QOC2:02:03
3N352Wendy Wroblewski79QOC2:19:04
Y203Lina Lindberg79BOKdnf
Y79Allison Brown82QOCdns
F40+ (5)Green Y6.1 km 190 m13 C
PlUS?StnoNameYBClubTime
1Y86Victoria Campbell74COC57:10
2Y262Marie-Josee Parayre74BAOC1:02:02
3Y116Yekaterina Dvinyaninova76HVO1:06:34
4Y142Svetlana Frolenko73DVOA1:09:55
5Y52Petya Aleksieva75QOC1:34:08
F45+ (10)Green Y6.1 km 190 m13 C
PlUS?StnoNameYBClubTime
1Y284Angelica Riley70DVOA55:29
2Y215Corinne Mayland72DVOA1:03:11
3Y294Jana Seidlova69QOC1:04:50
4Y223Dagmar Merkova70QOC1:19:24
5Y289Stephanie Ross70OCIN1:21:39
6Y213B. Brooke Mann71RMOC1:36:02
7Y236Katherine Moss69DVOA1:38:29
8Y92Nancy Coker70TSN1:56:01
9N265Boryana Peeva70QOC2:12:17
10Y196Doris Lee72QOC3:20:58
F50+ (8)Green Y6.1 km 190 m13 C
PlUS?StnoNameYBClubTime
1Y160Kristin Hall67NEOC55:59
2Y354Albina Zakrevski66HVO1:03:09
3Y304Chiori Shimizu58COO1:12:23
4Y60Kris Beecroft62QOC1:22:05
5Y178Anne Jepsen64QOC1:31:27
6Y63Brenda Blacklock65ICO1:37:19
7Y180Mary Jones63OK1:41:46
Y319Florence Tan64QOCdnf
F-Green (2)Green Y6.1 km 190 m13 C
PlUS?StnoNameYBClubTime
1350Lindsay Worner84ROC1:13:37
227Arelena Shala95USMAOC1:36:13
M-18 (8)Green Y6.1 km 190 m13 C
PlUS?StnoNameYBClubTime
1Y37Sam Marinace00QOC58:14
2Y291Joshua Sanchez01QOC59:10
3Y95Nathan Collinsworth01ROC59:18
4Y20Spencer Myers99USMAOC59:43
5Y13Joseph Heindrichs99USMAOC1:18:53
6Y40David Middleton00QOC1:57:32
N250Robert Nunnery00mp
Y101Noa Dannaker00OCINdnf
M50+ (14)Green X6.5 km 195 m13 C
PlUS?StnoNameYBClubTime
1Y56Gregory Balter63DVOA46:20
2Y123Michael Eglinski64OK55:00
3Y234Galen Moore67RMOC1:00:21
4Y246Bo Nielsen63NEOC1:03:45
5N353Lach Yadkov651:05:22
6Y179Kim Jepsen63QOC1:05:52
7Y43Carl Muench64QOC1:15:16
8N146Norman Fuss66QOC1:38:44
9Y335John Vincent64QOC1:39:12
10Y288Matthew Robbins66OCIN1:46:46
11Y172Paul Hession66QOC1:56:12
12Y113Scott Drumm65CROC2:09:13
N282Robert Rich67QOCdnf
Y257David Oxenstierna62HVOdns
M55+ (18)Green X6.5 km 195 m13 C
PlUS?StnoNameYBClubTime
1Y48Nadim Ahmed61QOC53:35
2Y163Petr Hartman62DVOA56:33
3Y255Tom Overbaugh60DVOA56:46
4Y189JP Lande60RMOC57:35
5Y280Andras Revesz62DVOA1:00:22
6Y239Istvan Nagy60QOC1:01:56
7Y332Mihai Veres61DVOA1:06:21
8Y61Ron Birks60GPHXO1:08:00
9N235Ken Moore60OOC1:09:06
10Y230Michael Minium60OCIN1:09:43
11Y94Mitch Collinsworth59ROC1:17:08
12Y64Charlie Bleau60GAOC1:24:50
13Y75Bernie Breton59HVO1:28:31
14Y111Dennis Doherty60QOC1:31:37
15Y124Greg Ehrensing58BAOC1:37:43
16Y148Edward Clai Gardner621:45:06
17N333Bill Vienna61QOC2:13:07
362Grant Staats59dns
M60+ (22)Green X6.5 km 195 m13 C
PlUS?StnoNameYBClubTime
1Y264Tim Parson57NEOC51:47
2N161Tapio Halme5352:27
3Y204David Linthicum56OK58:58
4Y73Rick Breseman55COC1:02:22
5Y77Phil Bricker54NEOC1:04:31
6Y270Ronald Pontius57QOC1:06:30
7Y325Glen Tryson53EMPO1:07:53
8Y199Greg Lennon57QOC1:08:15
9Y238Tony Muffatti55WCOC1:13:12
10Y305Shin Shimizu55COO1:15:59
11Y233Bruce Moore57OLOU1:18:18
12Y358Frederick Zendt55GAOC1:19:06
13Y342Craig Weber54HVO1:19:14
14Y206Sam Listwak54QOC1:25:02
15Y83Pete Bundschuh55UNO1:27:10
16Y190Jody Landers53QOC1:38:58
17Y159Jim Hall45COK1:39:12
18Y138Mark Frank56DVOA1:42:01
19N241Paul Nelson57QOC2:17:16
20Y295Charlie Shahbazian53CAOC2:18:59
N134Franklin Fish57QOCdns
N100Russell Damtoft54QOCdns
M-Green (13)Green Y6.1 km 190 m13 C
PlUS?StnoNameYBClubTime
131Kevin Wolgast98USMAOC1:08:51
223Jesson Penaflor95USMAOC1:15:25
3324Csaba Tiszttarto69DVOA1:16:03
438David McCombs72QOC1:20:18
5351Richard Worner47ROC1:26:37
6145Aviad Fuchs82AOC1:28:10
790Will Chesarek74QOC1:28:51
8194John Lawrence84QOC1:32:14
9308Christopher Silva82QOC1:50:32
10301Daniel Shelden98QOC2:32:41
356Yuri Zakrevski90HVOdnf
2341David Waller56BAOCdns
2014Severin Heuer92USMAOCdns
M-20 (13)Red8.7 km 240 m20 C
PlUS?StnoNameYBClubTime
1Y355Peter Zakrevski99HVO53:33
2Y231Aidan Minto02ICO1:05:02
3Y285Anthony Riley01DVOA1:05:57
4Y193Thomas Laraia00MNOC1:12:17
5N334Vilppu Viinikainen00NEOC1:12:55
6Y25Gino Saponari97USMAOC1:13:04
7Y198Turner Leigh00QOC1:18:08
8Y26David Sayles98USMAOC1:23:36
9Y24James Richie97USMAOC1:31:09
10Y8Riley Eck97USMAOC1:36:24
11N224Kai Mihata001:42:54
12Y9Luke Eckstein97USMAOC1:56:29
13Y21Collin Parker97USMAOC2:25:37
M35+ (9)Red8.7 km 240 m20 C
PlUS?StnoNameYBClubTime
1N201Victor Lin80QOC1:15:56
2Y296Patrick Shannon79DVOA1:19:30
3Y97J-J Cote61LROC1:22:54
4Y109Sergey Dobretsov72ROC1:28:02
5N307Jared Silk82QOC1:31:29
6Y205Aaron Linville80QOC1:48:43
7Y162Benjamin Hart62OCIN2:08:15
N345Matt Wilson81QOCdns
N2308Christopher Silva82QOCdns
M40+ (13)Red8.7 km 240 m20 C
PlUS?StnoNameYBClubTime
1Y85Jonathan Campbell74COC1:12:48
2Y259Stanimir Pandelov74CAOC1:18:49
3Y343Gavin Weise74QOC1:31:31
4Y222Jan Merka73QOC1:39:39
5Y62Magnus Bjorkman76NEOC1:40:44
6Y106Jeff Dickey76QOC1:46:41
7Y156Justin Green75QOC1:57:35
8N346John Wirzburger75QOC2:09:11
9Y227Petr Minar73QOC2:29:02
10Y226John Miller76QOC2:31:12
Y151Yevgeniy Glukhov74HVOdnf
N292Martin Schwetter74CAOCdns
Y322Florin Tencariu74DVOAdns
M45+ (16)Red8.7 km 240 m20 C
PlUS?StnoNameYBClubTime
1Y210Niels Lyng-Olsen65WCOC55:58
2Y331Sergey Velichko62CTOC1:00:15
3Y152Sergiy Gnatiouk67HVO1:01:57
4Y70Joseph Brautigam62WCOC1:06:21
5Y269Mikell Platt58LROC1:08:40
6Y91Jeff Coker70TSN1:12:55
7Y251Danny O'Callaghan72AOC1:17:03
8N132Marek Filicko711:17:11
9Y216Dan Mayland68DVOA1:23:19
10Y81Yuriy Bulka681:32:26
11Y232Robert Minto66ICO1:34:34
12Y168Tom Herrnstein69OK1:54:05
13N341David Waller65BOK2:03:34
14Y349Justin Woodson70QOC2:16:11
15N127Patrick Farley70QOC3:19:57
Y186Laszlo Kolyvek68COCdns
M-Red (4)Red8.7 km 240 m20 C
PlUS?StnoNameYBClubTime
1129Sergei Fedorov84DVOA1:07:00
274Aleck Breton95HVO1:41:20
387Adam Caplan-Bricker93NEOC1:52:12
245Chendi Ni92HVOdns
F-21+ (11)Red8.7 km 240 m20 C
PlUS?StnoNameYBClubTime
1N130Violeta Feliciano92Spain1:05:53
2Y181Alexandra Jospe84CSU1:07:53
3Y69Evalin Brautigam96WCOC1:21:31
4Y67Tori Borish89COC1:26:53
5Y71Pavlina Brautigam61WCOC1:30:41
6N154Anastasiya Gordeeva88BAOC1:35:32
7Y136Sydney Fisher91SMOC1:40:16
8Y5Brigitte Bordelon98USMAOC1:43:26
9N174Amelia Horne97COC1:43:48
10Y273Corinne Porter-Taugher84QOC1:55:18
11Y15Jessica Johnson96USMAOC2:39:08
M-21+ (34)Blue10.9 km 280 m24 C
PlUS?StnoNameYBClubTime
1N55Johan Backman8456:26
2N248Luis Nogueira89Spain59:14
3Y66Eric Bone74COC1:04:41
4Y125Will Enger86COC1:07:53
5Y46Greg Ahlswede90DVOA1:09:06
6N359Sergei Zhyk79DVOA1:10:19
7N220Juanma Merida89Spain1:13:57
8Y155Boris Granovskiy80QOC1:15:39
9Y339Ken Walker Jr.78CSU1:16:05
10Y287Wyatt Riley73DVOA1:20:33
11Y4Justin Augustine97USMAOC1:28:16
12Y361John Williams Hensley92USMAOC1:28:51
13Y310Ian Smith85NEOC1:28:56
14Y176Will Hubsch96LAOC1:29:39
15Y49Videlin Aleksiev73QOC1:32:07
16Y7Michael Bruce95USMAOC1:34:25
17N242Peter Nelson76QOC1:35:44
18Y360Theodore Fong921:37:04
19Y16Samuel Jones96USMAOC1:37:28
20Y126Gheorghe Fala91OCIN1:45:22
21Y315Andy Strat88WPOC1:46:20
22N312Jesse Spangler86CVOC1:50:49
23N274David Pruden55QOC1:51:02
24Y30William Whitaker95USMAOC1:53:31
25Y290Aleksey Sabunin83SDO1:53:32
26Y135Kevin Fisher90SMOC1:59:07
27N327Vitali Tulchinski59Ramblers1:59:40
28Y6Matthew Brooks96USMAOC2:14:13
29Y28David Weinmann95USMAOC2:18:04
30Y117Kevin Dvorsky85QOC2:38:11
31Y18Nicholas McNiffe96USMAOC2:43:49
32Y17Stephen Maslink94USMAOC2:53:02
Y11George Grindley96USMAOCmp
Y348Michael Wood80QOCdns